header2 mobile

Committees

 

Paul Johnson  Paul Johnson (Chair)   Director of Islet Transplant Programme  
 Peter Friend Peter Friend (Vice-Chair) Chair of Transplantation
Sarah Cross   Postdoctoral Scientist
Rob Crookston  Nurse Practitioner for Islet Programme
Sue Fuggle Professor of Transplant Immunology
Rutger Ploeg   Professor of Transplantation
Melanie Cope     Personal Administrator for LOC

Stephanie Amiel London, UK
Titus Augustine Manchester, UK
Ashley Dennison Leicester, UK
John Casey  Edinburgh, UK
Pratik Choudhary London, UK
Shareen Forbes Edinburgh, UK
Derek Manas Newcastle, UK
Martin Rutter Manchester, UK
Miranda Rosenthall London, UK
Rommel Ranavan Bristol, UK
Jim Shaw Newcastle, UK
Chris Watson  Cambridge, UK

Peter Friend (Chair) LOC
Paul Johnson  LOC
Raja Kandaswamy   IPITA
Sondra Livingston IPITA
Steve Bartlett SAC
Nicola Hardaker PCO

Paul Johnson  Chair of LOC
Peter Friend Chair of Congress Finance Committee
Jon Odorico President of IPITA
Jim Markmann Secretary of IPITA

Paul Johnson, Oxford Co-Chair (LOC
Thierry Berney, Geneva Co-Chair (IPITA)
John Casey  
Pratik Choudhary  
Rob Crookston  
Sarah Cross  
Peter Friend  
Bernhard Hering  
Barbara Ludwig  
Christian Schuetz  
Jim Shaw  

Jonathan Fridell Raja Kandaswamy
James Gilbert Titus Augustine
Steve Bartlett Chris Watson
Helmut Arbogast Johann Pratschke
Peter Friend Derek Manas
Peter Stock Dixon Kaufman
Jon Odorico John Casey
Bob Stratta Eelco de Koning
Francois Pattou James Shapiro
Bernhard Hering Camillo Ricordi
Jim Markmann Thierry Berney
Andy Posselt Ashley Dennison
Melena Bellin Steve White
Lorenzo Piemonti A.N.Balamurugan
Mike Silva Horacio Rilo
Piotr Witkowski Garth Warnock
Paul Johnson Peter Senior
Severine Sigrist Roger Lehmann
Shane Grey Federico Bertuzzi
Rutger Ploeg Mitch Gotoh
Matthew Cooper Klearchos Papas
Bill Scott Martin Drage
Sarah Cross Julie Kerr-Conte
Daniel Brandhorst Marten Engelse
Greg Szot Mathieu Armanet
Gopalakrishnan Loganathan Ed Sharples
Chris Callaghan Phil O’Connell
Andrew Sutherland Kathryn Wood
Tom Kay Sue Fuggle
Lori West Ken Brayman
Barbara Ludwig John Lakey
Garry Duffy Cherie Stabler
Olle Korsgren Paul de Vos
Mike Rickels Jim Shaw
Frantisek Saudek Shareen Forbes
Pablo Uva Jose Oberholzer
Ekaterine Berishvili Wayne Hawthorne
Pierre Gianello David Cooper
Emmanuele Cozzi Greg Korbutt
Chung-Gyo Park Patrik Rorsman
Domenico Bosco Guy Rutter
Pratik Choudhary Steve Hughes
Riccardo Calafiore Kevin Docherty
Gordon Weir Hanne Scholz
Cristina Nostro Raphael Meier
Christian Schuetz Guiseppe Orlando  

John Odorico President
Thierry Berney President-Elect
Bernard Hering Immediate Past-President 
Jim Marksman Secretary 
Raja Kandaswamy Treasurer 
Tom Kay Councillor 
Takashi Kenmochi Councillor 
Barbara Ludwig Councillor 
Lorenzo Piemonti Councillor 
Michael Rickels Councillor 
Paul Johnson Ex-Officio 

societies